The 2020 MultiGP Drone Racing Championship Presented by RaceDayQuads.com

Loading Events

« All Events

  • This event has passed.

The 2020 MultiGP Drone Racing Championship Presented by RaceDayQuads.com

November 5 @ 8:00 am - November 8 @ 5:00 pm EST

$150

MultiGP is excited to announce The 2020 MultiGP Championship Presented by RaceDayQuads.com, November 5th through November 8th, 2020.

 

Pro Class Championship Weekend

Thursday Nov 5 to Saturday Nov 7 (Rain Date Sunday Nov 8) the top-200 ranked Pro Pilots will compete on two different tracks on-site, with the field gradually being narrowed to the Top-16 pilots to compete for the Pro Class Championship.  Will it be the reigning back-to-back 2-time MultiGP Champion Evan “HeadsupFPV” Turner who is gunning for the first-ever three-peat, or will there be another new MultiGP Champion, perhaps the Sim Racing sensation and Top-Qualifier Beckett “Noical” Verrilli; or someone getting their start at a MultiGP Chapter worldwide, ranked Globally, qualified for the championship and the winner of the “Chase the Ace” Final?

 

Pack-after-pack of practice, qualifying and brackets!!!

In addition to the primary championship finals, “the next…” format returns to recognize the champions and top-ranking qualifiers of tomorrow. Each group will have a secondary championship for “the Next 40”, positions 41st through 80 in qualifying of the 200 in Pro Class, resulting in non-stop action all weekend long on two tracks, and two “blade-to-blade” top-16 double elimination brackets with Chase-The-Ace Grand final races!

 

Eligibility

  • Pilots ranked within the top-200 on the Global List as if September 8th, 2020 are eligible to attend the 2020 MultiGP Drone Racing Championship Pro Class Weekend (Nov 5-8)
  • The first-24 Pilots not ranked in the Top-200 on the Global List with qualifying times on UTT-10 dated March 20-Sept 10, 2020 will receive an invite to Pro Class Weekend (Nov 5-8)
  • Sport Class Pilots that purchased their tickets/RSVP’d before Sport Class Champs Weekend was cancelled may purchase a Pro Class Champs Ticket

As there was an approved extension for a small # of chapters, for pilots ranked according to the original season deadline as stated above, their position will be locked in.  However, after the extension deadline, there will be a buffer allowance. For example, a pilot in 195th on the list after September 7th is qualified for Pro Class. Should they be bumped to 205th after the extension period, they will still be invited to Pro Class Weekend. All new positions ranked during the extension period will lock-in, ie 198th will be 198th with no buffer.  The extension deadline for the Last Chance Global Qualifiers if awarded must be completed prior to 11:59pm September 27th, 2020.

 

Pro Class Prize Purse

Pro Class    $10000

1st – $4000
2nd – $2000
3rd – $1250
4th – $1000
5th – $600
6th – $500
7th – $400
8th – $250

 

Beautiful Weather

November in Florida boasts some of the best temperatures and lowest rainfall of any month. While the rest of the country is bundling up for winter, pilots at the championship will enjoy temperatures between 70 and 80 degrees and a historical average of 2.1 inches of rain (the lowest per month).

 

 

Schedule

Here is our tentative schedule as of October 30th, 2020.


* schedule subject to change, Sunday may be included as a rain date.

 

Join our Volunteer Team!

Our events are definitely a passion project for our team, and we are once again looking for a few team members to join us in 2020 at Champs as part of our Volunteer Crew.  Volunteers will receive T-Shirts, VIRTUAL High Fives and an experience like no other. Our FREE Volunteer registration is available here: https://www.multigp.com/2020-championship-volunteer/

2020 MultiGP Championship presented by RaceDayQuads Final Results

# Pilot Result
1 Soren “phatkid” Monroe-Anderson 1st in Championship Top-16 Chase the Ace
2 Evan “headsupfpv” Turner 2nd in Championship Top-16 Chase the Ace
3 Patrick “Enginair” White 3rd in Championship Top-16 Chase the Ace
4 Beckett “Noical” Verrilli 4th in Championship Top-16 Chase the Ace
5 Alex “chief” Campbell 3rd in Championship Top-16 Race 13
6 Silas “Propsicle” Aaron 4th in Championship Top-16 Race 13
7 Mason “hyper” Lively 3rd in Championship Top-16 Race 12
8 Joaquin “Jbox” Ybanez 4th in Championship Top-16 Race 12
9 Joshua “WILDTYPE” Locsin 3rd in Championship Top-16 Race 10
10 Ivan “limon” Efimov 4th in Championship Top-16 Race 10
11 Shawn “Shames” Ames 3rd in Championship Top-16 Race 9
12 Thomas “Spicy” Cinnamon 4th in Championship Top-16 Race 9
13 Kyle “Formula” Wentworth 3rd in Championship Top-16 Race 7
14 Colby “SFPV” Curtola 4th in Championship Top-16 Race 7
15 Timofey “din” Germanov 3rd in Championship Top-16 Race 5
16 Anthony “AyyyKayyyFPV” Knight 4th in Championship Top-16 Race 5
17 Armando “Mondo” Gallegos 3rd in Top-40 Preliminary Eliminations Race 27
18 Tony “SolidFpv” Esparza 4th in Top-40 Preliminary Eliminations Race 27
19 Neil “NM_Grower” Marek 3rd in Top-40 Preliminary Eliminations Race 26
20 Tony “TBFPV” Bracco 4th in Top-40 Preliminary Eliminations Race 26
21 Cory “MewoFPV” Ibanez 3rd in Top-40 Preliminary Eliminations Race 24
22 Chris “Reap3r” Rhein 4th in Top-40 Preliminary Eliminations Race 24
23 Tristan “TDog2” Tefft 3rd in Top-40 Preliminary Eliminations Race 22
24 Jacob “JakeHammer” Capobres 4th in Top-40 Preliminary Eliminations Race 22
25 Christopher “FLYKUX” Bevan 3rd in Top-40 Preliminary Eliminations Race 20
26 Levi “Leviathann” Johnson 4th in Top-40 Preliminary Eliminations Race 20
27 Jim “KneeDown” Snodgrass 3rd in Top-40 Preliminary Eliminations Race 19
28 kal “fiddykalfpv” reifsnyder 4th in Top-40 Preliminary Eliminations Race 19
29 Lucas “Droner” Dearborn 3rd in Top-40 Preliminary Eliminations Race 18
30 Ethan “EthanFPV” Kling 4th in Top-40 Preliminary Eliminations Race 18
31 Patrick “Masonic” Lowe 3rd in Top-40 Preliminary Eliminations Race 17
32 Ryan “MegaHurts” Davis 4th in Top-40 Preliminary Eliminations Race 17
33 Kyle “Twidgit” Buell 3rd in Top-40 Preliminary Eliminations Race 12
34 Mitchell “FireSerpent” Biehl 4th in Top-40 Preliminary Eliminations Race 12
35 Kevin “kmead” Mead 3rd in Top-40 Preliminary Eliminations Race 11
36 Brady “OrbitFPV” Shovelin 4th in Top-40 Preliminary Eliminations Race 11
37 Adrian “Adrone” Adams 3rd in Top-40 Preliminary Eliminations Race 10
38 Brady “Laffin” McLaughlin 4th in Top-40 Preliminary Eliminations Race 10
39 Lehan “LehanMTC” Vander 3rd in Top-40 Preliminary Eliminations Race 9
40 Rick “SSBelmont” Caudle 4th in Top-40 Preliminary Eliminations Race 9
41 Alec “LundyFPV” Lunsford 1st in Consolation Top-16
42 Susan “Roo” Smith 2nd in Consolation Top-16
43 david “Hazardfpv” spencer 3rd in Consolation Top-16
44 Kevin “ItllBeFine” Fine 4th in Consolation Top-16
45 Brian “TooFly” Melton 3rd in Consolation Top-16 Race 13
46 Jonathan “_Jay_” Evans 4th in Consolation Top-16 Race 13
47 Jacob “jawz” Schneider 3rd in Consolation Top-16 Race 12
48 Joseph “StyxenStones” Manalo 4th in Consolation Top-16 Race 12
49 Avi “J-Nimbl” Gileadi 3rd in Consolation Top-16 Race 10
50 Ryan “akdrones” Martin 4th in Consolation Top-16 Race 10
51 Angelo “RangerCowboy” Re 3rd in Consolation Top-16 Race 9
52 Andrew “bigspeed” Brower 4th in Consolation Top-16 Race 9
53 John “AirFrame” Frame 3rd in Consolation Top-16 Race 7
54 Sebastián “SebaFPV” Espinal 4th in Consolation Top-16 Race 7
55 Josh “YAWESOME” Howell 3rd in Consolation Top-16 Race 5
56 Jonathan “OrigDragon” Krum 4th in Consolation Top-16 Race 5
57 Greg “AlpiFPV” Kasjaniuk 5th in Next-40 Preliminary Eliminations Race 13
58 Andrew “Cappy_One” Coppola 6th in Next-40 Preliminary Eliminations Race 13
59 nick “SHERMANATOR” sherman 7th in Next-40 Preliminary Eliminations Race 13
60 Charles “Potayto” Dubicki 8th in Next-40 Preliminary Eliminations Race 13
61 Joshua “yawno” Lewis 5th in Next-40 Preliminary Eliminations Race 12
62 Cole “Colster” Hughes 6th in Next-40 Preliminary Eliminations Race 12
63 Seth “SethPV” Griggs 7th in Next-40 Preliminary Eliminations Race 12
64 Devin “DTHOMPS” Thompson 8th in Next-40 Preliminary Eliminations Race 12
65 Randy “_Gator_” Jeppesen 5th in Next-40 Preliminary Eliminations Race 10
66 Matthew “WalkeyTalkieFPV” Walkey 6th in Next-40 Preliminary Eliminations Race 10
67 Joshua “Skybound” Stalheim 7th in Next-40 Preliminary Eliminations Race 10
68 max “Fastmax” miller 8th in Next-40 Preliminary Eliminations Race 10
69 Ryan “PilotInCommand” Robinson 5th in Next-40 Preliminary Eliminations Race 9
70 Nick “RainManFPV” Kerecz 6th in Next-40 Preliminary Eliminations Race 9
71 Jason “Pyratik” Dillman 7th in Next-40 Preliminary Eliminations Race 9
72 Dave “Muki” Avery 8th in Next-40 Preliminary Eliminations Race 9
73 James “jr138” Randall 5th in Next-40 Preliminary Eliminations Race 7
74 James “BoomResolved” Piner 6th in Next-40 Preliminary Eliminations Race 7
75 Chad “crypto” Stowe 7th in Next-40 Preliminary Eliminations Race 7
76 Robert “CravenFPV” Gentel 8th in Next-40 Preliminary Eliminations Race 7
77 Lonnie “K1NG” King 5th in Next-40 Preliminary Eliminations Race 5
78 Corey “CoreyRC” Ross 6th in Next-40 Preliminary Eliminations Race 5
79 Louis “LouFPV” Tucker 7th in Next-40 Preliminary Eliminations Race 5
80 Kyle “DreamZ” Kaufman 8th in Next-40 Preliminary Eliminations Race 5
81 Jim “JimmyProton” Krisovitch 1st in Next-Next Top-16 Qualifying
82 Max “BayMax” Dorsey 2nd in Next-Next Top-16 Qualifying
83 Asep “SUNDAKHAOS” Mawardi 3rd in Next-Next Top-16 Qualifying
84 Eric “Bearhimself” Bircher 4th in Next-Next Top-16 Qualifying
85 Tadd “Stat” Eells 5th in Next-Next Top-16 Qualifying
86 Matt “Ledboy” Brooks 6th in Next-Next Top-16 Qualifying
87 Robert “Smoke_fpv” Brice 7th in Next-Next Top-16 Qualifying
88 Mark “2dogrc” Grohe 8th in Next-Next Top-16 Qualifying
89 William “Turkey” Alvarez 1st in Next-Next 40 Preliminary Eliminations Race 21
90 Eduardo “Shake-n-Bake” Oyola 2nd in Next 40 Preliminary Eliminations Race 21
91 Joel “JoelD” Deroche 1st in Next-Next 40 Preliminary Eliminations Race 23
92 kevin “QUAD_DOC” turner 2nd in Next 40 Preliminary Eliminations Race 23
93 Joe “Specimen” Kahler 1st in Next-Next 40 Preliminary Eliminations Race 26
94 Alex “_Alex_” Suarez 2nd in Next 40 Preliminary Eliminations Race 26
95 Amanda “PiFLY” Lipski 1st in Next-Next 40 Preliminary Eliminations Race 27
96 Nicholas “Nicnac-fpv” Hoffmann 2nd in Next-Next 40 Preliminary Eliminations Race 27
97 Kaden “FlyBoy2009” Steckenrider 3rd in Next-Next 40 Preliminary Eliminations Race 27
98 Craig “Alien” Downing 4th in Next-Next 40 Preliminary Eliminations Race 27
99 david “FarmerBoy” Knowlton 3rd in Next-Next 40 Preliminary Eliminations Race 26
100 Ira “HatterAZ” Hughes 4th in Next-Next 40 Preliminary Eliminations Race 26
101 Ryan “MakoReactra” Lessard 3rd in Next-Next 40 Preliminary Eliminations Race 24
102 Bryan “El-Miderro” Cole 4th in Next-Next 40 Preliminary Eliminations Race 24
103 Bumper “-Bumper-” Lykins 3rd in Next-Next 40 Preliminary Eliminations Race 22
104 Roger “RogerB” Bess 4th in Next-Next 40 Preliminary Eliminations Race 22
105 Tom “smitty” Smith 3rd in Next-Next 40 Preliminary Eliminations Race 20
106 BERNARD “Firepower” DIAZ 4th in Next-Next 40 Preliminary Eliminations Race 20
107 Richard “NoStop” Hudson 3rd in Next-Next 40 Preliminary Eliminations Race 19
108 Erick “Flowstate” Salazar 4th in Next-Next 40 Preliminary Eliminations Race 19
109 Mike “EvilMunkey” Stafford 3rd in Next-Next 40 Preliminary Eliminations Race 18
110 Ari “4Ari” McEntire 4th in Next-Next 40 Preliminary Eliminations Race 18
111 Jeff “cyberdrone” Pitoniak 3rd in Next-Next 40 Preliminary Eliminations Race 17
112 Andy “ArchieFPV” Boehm 4th in Next-Next 40 Preliminary Eliminations Race 17
113 Tim “DoALoop” Barnhart 3rd in Next-Next 40 Preliminary Eliminations Race 12
114 kristopher “CraigRobinson” kleva 4th in Next-Next 40 Preliminary Eliminations Race 12
115 Matthew “SidewinderFPV” Nowakowski 5th in Next-Next 40 Preliminary Eliminations Race 12
116 Russell “Jonezy” Jones 3rd in Next-Next 40 Preliminary Eliminations Race 11
117 Michael “CritterF18” Crisp 4th in Next-Next 40 Preliminary Eliminations Race 11
118 Scott “RollerCoaster” Walker 3rd in Next-Next 40 Preliminary Eliminations Race 10
119 Jaden “JJB_FPV” Bayrooti 4th in Next-Next 40 Preliminary Eliminations Race 10
120 Mark “RawFPV” Silva 3rd in Next-Next 40 Preliminary Eliminations Race 9
121 Jake “Vertikal” Wilds 4th in Next-Next 40 Preliminary Eliminations Race 9

 

2020 MultiGP Championship presented by RaceDayQuads Championship Qualifying Results

Here’s how the pilots have stacked up after qualifying.

Pos Pilot Name Round Top 3 Con Result Venue Next Flights
1 Noical Q95 59.314 3/1:00.777 SE Track 7pm Sat – 1st-8th Catch-up Packs – Stadium
2 Hyper Q45 1:03.394 3/1:12.329 SE Track 7pm Sat – 1st-8th Catch-up Packs – Stadium
3 phatkid Q94 1:06.460 3/25.366 SE Track 7pm Sat – 1st-8th Catch-up Packs – Stadium
4 Propsicle Q44 1:06.957 3/1:08.748 SE Track 7pm Sat – 1st-8th Catch-up Packs – Stadium
5 headsupfpv Q21 1:07.758 3/1:09.872 SE Track 7pm Sat – 1st-8th Catch-up Packs – Stadium
6 Jbox Q64 1:08.727 3/1:10.812 SE Track 7pm Sat – 1st-8th Catch-up Packs – Stadium
7 Enginair Q32 1:09.159 3/1:11.495 SE Track 7pm Sat – 1st-8th Catch-up Packs – Stadium
8 Chief Q70 1:09.300 3/1:11.445 SE Track 7pm Sat – 1st-8th Catch-up Packs – Stadium
9 MewoFPV Q52 1:09.700 4/1:37.429 SE Track 10am Sat – 9th – 40th Prelims – Stadium
10 WILDTYPE Q31 1:10.160 4/1:38.089 Stadium 10am Sat – 9th – 40th Prelims – Stadium
11 JakeHammer Q66 1:11.389 3/1:13.602 SE Track 10am Sat – 9th – 40th Prelims – Stadium
12 SFPV Q34 1:12.122 3/1:14.387 Stadium 10am Sat – 9th – 40th Prelims – Stadium
13 Shames Q103 1:13.810 4/1:39.305 SE Track 10am Sat – 9th – 40th Prelims – Stadium
14 TDog2 Q93 1:16.087 3/1:18.381 SE Track 10am Sat – 9th – 40th Prelims – Stadium
15 Formula Q39 1:16.775 3/1:20.928 SE Track 10am Sat – 9th – 40th Prelims – Stadium
16 FireSerpent Q92 1:17.150 3/1:27.936 SE Track 10am Sat – 9th – 40th Prelims – Stadium
17 Mondo Q99 1:17.930 3/1:20.711 SE Track 10am Sat – 9th – 40th Prelims – Stadium
18 Laffin Q79 1:18.647 3/1:20.371 SE Track 10am Sat – 9th – 40th Prelims – Stadium
19 NM_Grower Q51 1:19.219 3/1:29.380 SE Track 10am Sat – 9th – 40th Prelims – Stadium
20 KneeDown Q81 1:19.671 3/1:22.863 SE Track 10am Sat – 9th – 40th Prelims – Stadium
21 OrbitFPV Q102 1:19.790 3/1:22.302 SE Track 10am Sat – 9th – 40th Prelims – Stadium
22 SSBelmont Q67 1:20.028 3/1:21.781 SE Track 10am Sat – 9th – 40th Prelims – Stadium
23 EthanFPV Q89 1:20.710 3/1:22.570 SE Track 10am Sat – 9th – 40th Prelims – Stadium
24 Leviathann Q27 1:20.791 3/1:25.513 SE Track 10am Sat – 9th – 40th Prelims – Stadium
25 FLYKUX Q84 1:21.043 4/1:56.274 SE Track 10am Sat – 9th – 40th Prelims – Stadium
26 Spicy Q15 1:21.613 4/1:52.709 Stadium 10am Sat – 9th – 40th Prelims – Stadium
27 Masonic Q82 1:21.650 4/1:56.126 SE Track 10am Sat – 9th – 40th Prelims – Stadium
28 limon Q20 1:21.772 3/1:43.758 Stadium 10am Sat – 9th – 40th Prelims – Stadium
29 kmead Q43 1:21.873 4/1:56.595 SE Track 10am Sat – 9th – 40th Prelims – Stadium
30 LehanMTC Q7 1:22.102 3/1:24.543 Stadium 10am Sat – 9th – 40th Prelims – Stadium
31 Droner Q87 1:22.660 5/2:22.505 SE Track 10am Sat – 9th – 40th Prelims – Stadium
32 SolidFpv Q96 1:23.362 3/1:28.536 SE Track 10am Sat – 9th – 40th Prelims – Stadium
33 AyyyKayyyFPV Q100 1:23.450 3/1:36.475 SE Track 10am Sat – 9th – 40th Prelims – Stadium
34 TBFPV Q65 1:23.964 3/1:26.326 SE Track 10am Sat – 9th – 40th Prelims – Stadium
35 MegaHurts Q21 1:24.273 3/1:28.419 Stadium 10am Sat – 9th – 40th Prelims – Stadium
36 fiddykalfpv Q40 1:25.776 3/1:28.426 SE Track 10am Sat – 9th – 40th Prelims – Stadium
37 Reap3r Q9 1:25.946 4/1:58.926 Stadium 10am Sat – 9th – 40th Prelims – Stadium
38 Din Q80 1:25.983 3/1:29.595 SE Track 10am Sat – 9th – 40th Prelims – Stadium
39 Adrone Q77 1:27.036 3/1:29.597 SE Track 10am Sat – 9th – 40th Prelims – Stadium
40 Twidgit Q87 1:27.077 3/1:29.470 SE Track 10am Sat – 9th – 40th Prelims – Stadium
41 SebaFPV Q26 1:27.318 3/1:30.911 SE Track 4pm Sat – 41st-48th Catch-up – Stadium
42 YAWESOME Q100 1:27.769 4/2:02.792 SE Track 4pm Sat – 41st-48th Catch-up – Stadium
43 Hazardfpv Q34 1:28.318 4/2:05.047 Stadium 4pm Sat – 41st-48th Catch-up – Stadium
44 J-Nimbl Q92 1:31.189 4/2:14.192 SE Track 4pm Sat – 41st-48th Catch-up – Stadium
45 AirFrame Q73 1:31.525 4/2:05.689 SE Track 4pm Sat – 41st-48th Catch-up – Stadium
46 jawz Q56 1:31.853 4/2:10.965 SE Track 4pm Sat – 41st-48th Catch-up – Stadium
47 bigspeed Q76 1:31.922 3/1:34.614 SE Track 4pm Sat – 41st-48th Catch-up – Stadium
48 ItllBeFine Q4 1:32.172 3/1:34.629 Stadium 4pm Sat – 41st-48th Catch-up – Stadium
49 Cappy_One Q60 1:32.991 4/2:06.886 SE Track 1pm Sat – 49th-80th Prelims – SE Track
50 WalkeyTalkieFPV Q1 1:33.523 3/1:36.702 Stadium 1pm Sat – 49th-80th Prelims – SE Track
51 AlpiFPV Q73 1:33.561 4/2:10.641 SE Track 1pm Sat – 49th-80th Prelims – SE Track
52 OrigDragon Q15 1:33.834 4/2:10.547 Stadium 1pm Sat – 49th-80th Prelims – SE Track
53 CoreyRC Q69 1:34.097 3/1:36.836 SE Track 1pm Sat – 49th-80th Prelims – SE Track
54 DreamZ Q2 1:34.825 4/2:13.325 Stadium 1pm Sat – 49th-80th Prelims – SE Track
55 DTHOMPS Q91 1:35.460 4/2:12.392 SE Track 1pm Sat – 49th-80th Prelims – SE Track
56 akdrones Q19 1:35.866 3/1:40.054 SE Track 1pm Sat – 49th-80th Prelims – SE Track
57 Skybound Q70 1:36.788 3/1:40.084 SE Track 1pm Sat – 49th-80th Prelims – SE Track
58 _Gator_ Q66 1:37.067 4/2:33.155 SE Track 1pm Sat – 49th-80th Prelims – SE Track
59 LouFPV Q102 1:37.718 3/1:41.893 SE Track 1pm Sat – 49th-80th Prelims – SE Track
60 LundyFPV Q4 1:37.848 4/2:13.748 Stadium 1pm Sat – 49th-80th Prelims – SE Track
61 RainManFPV Q42 1:38.640 3/1:45.228 SE Track 1pm Sat – 49th-80th Prelims – SE Track
62 yawno Q79 1:40.483 4/2:21.221 SE Track 1pm Sat – 49th-80th Prelims – SE Track
63 Potayto Q61 1:40.907 4/2:21.001 SE Track 1pm Sat – 49th-80th Prelims – SE Track
64 Roo Q13 1:40.920 4/2:20.235 Stadium 1pm Sat – 49th-80th Prelims – SE Track
65 StyxenStones Q28 1:42.281 4/2:32.803 Stadium 1pm Sat – 49th-80th Prelims – SE Track
66 SethPV Q20 1:42.922 3/1:45.200 Stadium 1pm Sat – 49th-80th Prelims – SE Track
67 RangerCowboy Q25 1:43.073 3/1:45.670 Stadium 1pm Sat – 49th-80th Prelims – SE Track
68 SHERMANATOR Q17 1:43.283 3/1:44.856 Stadium 1pm Sat – 49th-80th Prelims – SE Track
69 Pyratik Q5 1:43.874 4/2:22.367 SE Track 1pm Sat – 49th-80th Prelims – SE Track
70 TooFly Q21 1:44.635 4/2:25.156 Stadium 1pm Sat – 49th-80th Prelims – SE Track
71 _Jay_ Q83 1:44.956 3/1:47.488 SE Track 1pm Sat – 49th-80th Prelims – SE Track
72 crypto Q87 1:44.964 4/2:31.569 SE Track 1pm Sat – 49th-80th Prelims – SE Track
73 JR138 Q26 1:45.305 3/1:49.416 Stadium 1pm Sat – 49th-80th Prelims – SE Track
74 CravenFPV Q10 1:45.395 4/2:25.912 Stadium 1pm Sat – 49th-80th Prelims – SE Track
75 PilotInCommand Q50 1:47.028 4/2:29.729 SE Track 1pm Sat – 49th-80th Prelims – SE Track
76 Muki Q73 1:47.266 3/1:54.613 SE Track 1pm Sat – 49th-80th Prelims – SE Track
77 K1NG Q54 1:50.130 4/2:28.173 SE Track 1pm Sat – 49th-80th Prelims – SE Track
78 Colster Q91 1:50.318 3/1:54.283 SE Track 1pm Sat – 49th-80th Prelims – SE Track
79 Fastmax Q72 1:50.887 3/1:55.599 SE Track 1pm Sat – 49th-80th Prelims – SE Track
80 BoomResolved Q74 1:51.682 4/2:34.616 SE Track 1pm Sat – 49th-80th Prelims – SE Track
81 JimmyProton Q15 1:52.742 4/2:35.111 Stadium 1pm Sat – 81st-88th Catch-up – Stadium
82 BayMax Q104 1:53.111 3/1:59.239 SE Track 1pm Sat – 81st-88th Catch-up – Stadium
83 SUNDAKHAOS Q76 1:53.713 3/1:58.879 SE Track 1pm Sat – 81st-88th Catch-up – Stadium
84 Bearhimself Q104 1:54.336 3/1:58.518 SE Track 1pm Sat – 81st-88th Catch-up – Stadium
85 Stat Q74 1:56.617 3/2:01.811 SE Track 1pm Sat – 81st-88th Catch-up – Stadium
86 Ledboy Q54 1:57.115 3/2:11.269 SE Track 1pm Sat – 81st-88th Catch-up – Stadium
87 Smoke_fpv Q75 1:57.817 3/2:06.717 SE Track 1pm Sat – 81st-88th Catch-up – Stadium
88 2dogrc Q59 1:57.957 3/2:01.941 SE Track 1pm Sat – 81st-88th Catch-up – Stadium
89 smitty Q2 1:58.268 3/2:01.643 Stadium 10am Sat – 89th-120th Prelims – SE Track
90 JJB_FPV Q40 1:58.600 3/2:03.992 SE Track 10am Sat – 89th-120th Prelims – SE Track
91 Vertikal Q10 2:00.780 3/2:04.981 Stadium 10am Sat – 89th-120th Prelims – SE Track
92 QUAD_DOC Q77 2:00.947 3/2:05.232 SE Track 10am Sat – 89th-120th Prelims – SE Track
93 Nicnac-fpv Q5 2:01.932 3/2:04.807 Stadium 10am Sat – 89th-120th Prelims – SE Track
94 -Bumper- Q55 2:02.493 3/2:05.506 SE Track 10am Sat – 89th-120th Prelims – SE Track
95 HatterAZ Q31 2:04.154 3/2:09.400 Stadium 10am Sat – 89th-120th Prelims – SE Track
96 JoelD Q4 2:05.445 3/2:09.173 Stadium 10am Sat – 89th-120th Prelims – SE Track
97 SidewinderFPV Q44 2:08.848 3/2:12.662 SE Track 10am Sat – 89th-120th Prelims – SE Track
98 Specimen Q12 2:09.619 3/2:12.760 Stadium 10am Sat – 89th-120th Prelims – SE Track
99 Turkey Q17 2:10.170 3/2:13.088 SE Track 10am Sat – 89th-120th Prelims – SE Track
100 Flowstate Q39 2:12.534 3/2:18.569 SE Track 10am Sat – 89th-120th Prelims – SE Track
101 Jonezy Q58 2:14.564 3/2:21.090 SE Track 10am Sat – 89th-120th Prelims – SE Track
102 FarmerBoy Q13 2:15.887 3/2:18.546 SE Track 10am Sat – 89th-120th Prelims – SE Track
103 _Alex_ Q13 2:19.860 3/2:22.800 SE Track 10am Sat – 89th-120th Prelims – SE Track
104 Alien Q77 2:20.505 3/2:24.180 SE Track 10am Sat – 89th-120th Prelims – SE Track
105 DoALoop Q5 2:20.521 3/2:26.351 SE Track 10am Sat – 89th-120th Prelims – SE Track
106 RogerB Q14 2:21.181 3/2:24.804 Stadium 10am Sat – 89th-120th Prelims – SE Track
107 Shake-n-Bake Q13 2:22.041 3/2:25.163 SE Track 10am Sat – 89th-120th Prelims – SE Track
108 PiFLY Q32 2:23.501 3/2:28.412 SE Track 10am Sat – 89th-120th Prelims – SE Track
109 FlyBoy2009 Q19 2:26.010 3/1:43.997 SE Track 10am Sat – 89th-120th Prelims – SE Track
110 ArchieFPV Q22 2:28.878 3/2:33.144 SE Track 10am Sat – 89th-120th Prelims – SE Track
111 EvilMunkey Q63 2:31.060 3/2:36.611 SE Track 10am Sat – 89th-120th Prelims – SE Track
112 MakoReactra Q93 2:33.797 3/2:37.647 SE Track 10am Sat – 89th-120th Prelims – SE Track
113 El-Miderro Q84 2:34.321 3/2:38.115 SE Track 10am Sat – 89th-120th Prelims – SE Track
114 RollerCoaster Q69 2:38.159 3/2:42.712 SE Track 10am Sat – 89th-120th Prelims – SE Track
115 cyberdrone Q88 2:40.969 3/2:45.532 SE Track 10am Sat – 89th-120th Prelims – SE Track
116 CritterF18 Q7 2:42.933 3/2:47.211 SE Track 10am Sat – 89th-120th Prelims – SE Track
117 NoStop Q17 2:47.687 3/2:52.487 SE Track 10am Sat – 89th-120th Prelims – SE Track
118 RawFPV Q44 N/A 2/2:35.215 SE Track 10am Sat – 89th-120th Prelims – SE Track
119 4Ari Q1 N/A 1/24.115 SE Track 10am Sat – 89th-120th Prelims – SE Track
120 CraigRobinson Q5 N/A 1/3:11.216 SE Track 10am Sat – 89th-120th Prelims – SE Track
121 Firepower Q11 N/A 0/0.000 Stadium 10am Sat – 89th-120th Prelims – SE Track

 

2020 MultiGP Championship presented by RaceDayQuads Championship Roster!

Below is the roster of competing pilots as of 8:12pm EST November 1st, 2020.

 

# Pilot Hometown Qualified
1 Beckett “Noical” Verrilli Littleton, MA, USA Top-Qualifier in Pro Class on the Global Leaderboard!
2 Silas “Propsicle” Aaron Mt Vernon, IL, USA 2nd in Pro Class
3 Jacob “JakeHammer” Capobres Plymouth, MI, USA 4th in Pro Class
4 Kyle “Formula” Wentworth Lakeville, MN, USA 5th in Pro Class
5 Cory “MewoFPV” Ibanez Sunnyvale, CA, USA 6th in Pro Class
6 Tristan “TDog2” Tefft Brighton, CO, USA 7th in Pro Class
7 Evan “headsupfpv” Turner Maryville, TN, USA 8th in Pro Class
8 Joshua “WILDTYPE” Locsin Chandler, AZ, USA 9th in Pro Class
9 Soren “phatkid” Monroe-Anderson Norwich, VT, USA 10th in Pro Class
10 Sebastián “SebaFPV” Espinal Santo Domingo, DN, DOM 10th in Pro Class * after extension week 1&2
11 Joaquin “Jbox” Ybanez Dallas, TX, USA 11th in Pro Class
12 Patrick “Enginair” White Daytona Beach, FL, USA 12th in Pro Class
13 Shawn “Shames” Ames Moberly, MO, USA 14th in Pro Class
14 Jim “KneeDown” Snodgrass Kings Mountain, NC, USA 15th in Pro Class
15 Alex “Chief” Campbell Woodbury, TN, USA 17th in Pro Class
16 Mason “Hyper” Lively Melbourne, FL, USA 21st in Pro Class
17 Ivan “limon” Efimov Houston, TX, USA 24th in Pro Class
18 Brady “Laffin” McLaughlin Charlotte, NC, USA 28th in Pro Class
19 Adrian “Adrone” Adams Memphis, TN, USA 29th in Pro Class
20 Rick “SSBelmont” Caudle Belmont, NC, USA 30th in Pro Class
21 Armando “Mondo” Gallegos Moberly, MO, USA 32nd in Pro Class
22 david “Hazardfpv” spencer Anchorage, AK, USA 33rd in Pro Class
23 Anthony “AyyyKayyyFPV” Knight Chandler, AZ, USA 34th in Pro Class
24 Neil “NM_Grower” Marek Magnolia, TX, USA 35th in Pro Class
25 Robert “CravenFPV” Gentel San Jose, SJ, CRI 39th in Pro Class * after extension week 1&2
26 Patrick “Masonic” Lowe Modesto, CA, USA 40th in Pro Class
27 Mitchell “FireSerpent” Biehl Rogers, MN, USA 41st in Pro Class
28 Kyle “Twidgit” Buell Baltimore, MD, USA 46th in Pro Class
29 Timofey “Din” Germanov San Jose, CA, USA 47th in Pro Class
30 John “AirFrame” Frame Denver, CO, USA 48th in Pro Class
31 Andrew “Cappy_One” Coppola Livonia, MI, USA 49th in Pro Class
32 Ryan “MegaHurts” Davis Ochlocknee, GA, USA 50th in Pro Class
33 Corey “CoreyRC” Ross Davie, FL, USA 52nd in Pro Class
34 Ryan “akdrones” Martin Palmer, AK, USA 53rd in Pro Class
35 Ethan “EthanFPV” Kling Windham, NH, USA 54th in Pro Class
36 Tony “SolidFpv” Esparza Tallahassee, FL, USA 55th in Pro Class
37 Lucas “Droner” Dearborn Southaven, MS, USA 58th in Pro Class
38 Joshua “Skybound” Stalheim Florence, SC, USA 60th in Pro Class
39 Bryson “Red-5” Hagerman Oakland, CA, USA 61st in Pro Class
40 Greg “AlpiFPV” Kasjaniuk Tallahassee, FL, USA 64th in Pro Class
41 Christopher “FLYKUX” Bevan Winter Park, FL, USA 65th in Pro Class
42 Randy “_Gator_” Jeppesen Ponte Vedra Beach, FL, USA 68th in Pro Class
43 Josh “YAWESOME” Howell Water Valley, MS, USA 69th in Pro Class
44 Tony “TBFPV” Bracco Carthage, NC, USA 71st in Pro Class
45 Kevin “kmead” Mead Jefferson, OH, USA 72nd in Pro Class
46 Thomas “Spicy” Cinnamon Sun Prairie, WI, USA 74th in Pro Class
47 Chris “Reap3r” Rhein Pennsburg, PA, USA 76th in Pro Class
48 Matthew “WalkeyTalkieFPV” Walkey Marietta, GA, USA 79th in Pro Class
49 Susan “Roo” Smith Macungie, PA, USA 83rd in Pro Class
50 Levi “Leviathann” Johnson San Dimas, CA, USA 84th in Pro Class
51 Brady “OrbitFPV” Shovelin Virginia Beach, VA, USA 85th in Pro Class
52 Jaden “JJB_FPV” Bayrooti New York, NY, USA 86th in Pro Class
53 Kyle “DreamZ” Kaufman Jonesboro, AR, USA 91st in Pro Class
54 Alec “LundyFPV” Lunsford Memphis, TN, USA 92nd in Pro Class
55 Nick “RainManFPV” Kerecz Oberlin, OH, USA 95th in Pro Class
56 Jonathan “OrigDragon” Krum Stella, NC, USA 96th in Pro Class
57 Eduardo “Shake-n-Bake” Oyola Jacksonville, FL, USA 97th in Pro Class
58 Avi “J-Nimbl” Gileadi Santa Clara, CA, USA 100th in Pro Class
59 Seth “SethPV” Griggs Montoursville, PA, USA 105th in Pro Class
60 Joseph “StyxenStones” Manalo Orlando, FL, USA 112th in Pro Class
61 Lehan “LehanMTC” Vander Wilmington, DE, USA 115th in Pro Class
62 Jonathan “_Jay_” Evans Grass Valley, CA, USA 116th in Pro Class
63 Jason “Pyratik” Dillman Munroe Falls, OH, USA 118th in Pro Class
64 Brian “TooFly” Melton Brookfield, WI, USA 121st in Pro Class
65 Angelo “RangerCowboy” Re Pittsburgh, PA, USA 122nd in Pro Class
66 James “JR138” Randall Poolesville, MD, USA 128th in Pro Class
67 max “Fastmax” miller Boulder, CO, USA 124th in Pro Class
68 Robert “Smoke_fpv” Brice Ochlocknee, GA, USA 126th in Pro Class
69 Lonnie “K1NG” King Westlake, OH, USA 133rd in Pro Class
70 nick “SHERMANATOR” sherman Spokane, WA, USA 133rd in Pro Class
71 Louis “LouFPV” Tucker Tysons, VA, USA 135th in Pro Class
72 Charles “Potayto” Dubicki Livonia, MI, USA 136th in Pro Class
73 Tadd “Stat” Eells Muskego, WI, USA 137th in Pro Class
74 Jacob “jawz” Schneider Indianapolis, IN, USA 138th in Pro Class
75 Kevin “ItllBeFine” Fine Allentown, PA, USA 143rd in Pro Class
76 Asep “SUNDAKHAOS” Mawardi Atlanta, GA, USA 145th in Pro Class
77 Ryan “PilotInCommand” Robinson St. Louis, MO, USA 148th in Pro Class
78 Dave “Muki” Avery Chattanooga, TN, USA 155th in Pro Class
79 Tom “smitty” Smith Macungie, PA, USA 156th in Pro Class
80 Andrew “bigspeed” Brower Pinehurst, NC, USA 159th in Pro Class
81 Joshua “yawno” Lewis Greenville, SC, USA 161st in Pro Class
82 Joel “JoelD” Deroche Mobile, AL, USA 162nd in Pro Class
83 Devin “DTHOMPS” Thompson Gilbert, AZ, USA 163rd in Pro Class
84 kevin “QUAD_DOC” turner maryville, TN, USA 165th in Pro Class
85 Jim “JimmyProton” Krisovitch Barto, PA, USA 167th in Pro Class
86 Eric “Bearhimself” Bircher Durham, NC, USA 169th in Pro Class
87 James “BoomResolved” Piner Smyrna, NC, USA 170th in Pro Class
88 Nicholas “Nicnac-fpv” Hoffmann St. Louis, MO, USA 172nd in Pro Class
89 Chad “crypto” Stowe Milwaukee, WI, USA 175th in Pro Class
90 William “Turkey” Alvarez North Auburn, CA, USA 176th in Pro Class
91 Jake “Vertikal” Wilds Jacksonville, FL, USA 177th in Pro Class
92 kal “fiddykalfpv” reifsnyder Lake placid, FL, USA 181st in Pro Class
93 Mark “2dogrc” Grohe Fayetteville, NC, USA 183rd in Pro Class
94 Matthew “SidewinderFPV” Nowakowski Cleveland, OH, USA 185th in Pro Class
95 Matt “Ledboy” Brooks Citrus springs, FL, USA 186th in Pro Class
96 Amanda “PiFLY” Lipski State College, PA, USA 198th in Pro Class
97 Tim “DoALoop” Barnhart Pittsburgh, PA, USA 37th in Sport Class * UTT 10 invite
98 Craig “Alien” Downing Farmington Hills, MI, USA 48th in Sport Class * UTT 10 invite
99 Andy “ArchieFPV” Boehm Pittsburgh, PA, USA * UTT 10 invite
100 Scott “RollerCoaster” Walker Inman, SC, USA 55th in Sport Class * UTT 10 invite
101 Roger “RogerB” Bess Apex, NC, USA 62nd in Sport Class * UTT 10 invite
102 Jeff “cyberdrone” Pitoniak Bloomfield Hills, MI, USA 93rd in Sport Class * UTT 10 invite
103 Max “BayMax” Dorsey Durham, NC, USA 4th in Sport Class
104 Erick “Flowstate” Salazar McAllen, TX, USA 10th in Sport Class
105 Joe “Specimen” Kahler Port Charlotte, FL, USA 19th in Sport Class
106 Alex “_Alex_” Suarez Frederick, MD, USA 25th in Sport Class
107 david “FarmerBoy” Knowlton Gooding, ID, USA 36th in Sport Class
108 Bumper “-Bumper-” Lykins Lafayette, CO, USA 56th in Sport Class
109 Kaden “FlyBoy2009” Steckenrider Metropolis, IL, USA 61st in Sport Class
110 Ryan “MakoReactra” Lessard Portland, ME, USA 74th in Sport Class
111 Cole “Colster” Hughes Gilbert, AZ, USA 78th in Sport Class
112 Russell “Jonezy” Jones Cleveland, OH, USA 86th in Sport Class
113 Bryan “El-Miderro” Cole Inver Grove Heights, MN, USA 97th in Sport Class
114 Michael “CritterF18” Crisp Orange Park, FL, USA 139th in Sport Class
115 Ira “HatterAZ” Hughes Phoenix, AZ, USA 172nd in Sport Class
116 BERNARD “Firepower” DIAZ ORLANDO, FL, USA 250th in Sport Class
117 kristopher “CraigRobinson” kleva Freeport, ME, USA 278th in Sport Class
118 Richard “NoStop” Hudson Orlando, FL, USA 280th in Sport Class
119 Ari “4Ari” McEntire Rochester Hills, MI, USA 291st in Sport Class
120 Mike “EvilMunkey” Stafford Longmont, CO, USA 313th in Sport Class
121 Mark “RawFPV” Silva Wrentham, MA, USA * UTT10 Sport Invite

 


Thanks to our sponsors:

 


 

 

 

 

 

 

Tickets

The numbers below include tickets for this event already in your cart. Clicking "Get Tickets" will allow you to edit any existing attendee information as well as change ticket quantities.
Tickets are no longer available

Details

Start:
November 5 @ 8:00 am
End:
November 8 @ 5:00 pm
Cost:
$150
Event Category:

Organizer

MultiGP
Website:
multigp.com

Venue

Viera High School
6103 Stadium Pkwy
Melbourne, FL 32940
+ Google Map
Cart