[vc_row rt_row_background_width=”default” rt_row_style=”default-style” rt_row_borders=”” rt_row_paddings=”true” rt_bg_effect=”classic” rt_bg_image_repeat=”repeat” rt_bg_size=”cover” rt_bg_position=”right top” rt_bg_attachment=”scroll” rt_bg_video_format=”self-hosted”][vc_column rt_wrp_col_paddings=”false” rt_border_top=”” rt_border_bottom=”” rt_border_left=”” rt_border_right=”” rt_border_top_mobile=”” rt_border_bottom_mobile=”” rt_border_left_mobile=”” rt_border_right_mobile=”” rt_bg_image_repeat=”repeat” rt_bg_size=”auto auto” rt_bg_position=”right top” rt_bg_attachment=”scroll”][vc_column_text]
Rank | Pilot | City | State | 2021 MultiGP Sport Class Championship |
---|---|---|---|---|
1 | Charles “charles55582” Wang | Knoxville | TN | 1st in Championship Top-16 Chase the Ace |
2 | William “Turkey” Alvarez | Auburn | CA | 2nd in Championship Top-16 Chase the Ace |
3 | Joe “Specimen” Kahler | Port Charlotte | FL | 3rd in Championship Top-16 Chase the Ace |
4 | Alex “demic” De Michieli | Sarasota | FL | 4th in Championship Top-16 Chase the Ace |
5 | Erick “Flowstate_fpv” Salazar | McAllen | TX | 3rd in Championship Top-16 Race 14 |
6 | Ian “Thrash” Pataky | Cleveland | OH | 4th in Championship Top-16 Race 14 |
7 | Joshua “BonesE” willms | South Milwaukee | WI | 3rd in Championship Top-16 Race 13 |
8 | Dave “Muki” Avery | Chattanooga | TN | 4th in Championship Top-16 Race 13 |
9 | Matthew “SidewinderFPV” Nowakowski | Cleveland | OH | 3rd in Championship Top-16 Race 12 |
10 | kevin “QUAD_DOC” turner | maryville | TN | 4th in Championship Top-16 Race 12 |
11 | Michael “SingleCore” Pickering | Orlando | FL | 3rd in Championship Top-16 Race 11 |
12 | Kaden “FlyBoy2009” Steckenrider | Metropolis | IL | 4th in Championship Top-16 Race 11 |
13 | Mark “Free” Huff | Clinton | IN | 3rd in Championship Top-16 Race 10 |
14 | Logan “TheSloth-FPV” Jones | Tampa | FL | 4th in Championship Top-16 Race 10 |
15 | Andrew “Drewracer” Stankiewicz | Cleveland | OH | 3rd in Championship Top-16 Race 9 |
16 | Dave “CondorFPV” Conner | Cleveland | OH | 4th in Championship Top-16 Race 9 |
17 | Joel “Waterclocker” Dekker | Highland | IN | 3rd in Top-40 Preliminary Eliminations Race 28 |
18 | Derek “DutchFPV” Donohue | Newton | NC | 4th in Top-40 Preliminary Eliminations Race 28 |
19 | Russell “Rasta_Racer” Jones | Euclid | OH | 3rd in Top-40 Preliminary Eliminations Race 27 |
20 | Joshua “yawno” Lewis | Greenville | SC | 4th in Top-40 Preliminary Eliminations Race 27 |
21 | Michael “CritterF18” Crisp | Orange Park | FL | 3rd in Top-40 Preliminary Eliminations Race 26 |
22 | Ryan “Qube” Quellet | Grandville | MI | 4th in Top-40 Preliminary Eliminations Race 26 |
23 | Skyler “Tyger” Winkelman | Jefferson City | MO | 3rd in Top-40 Preliminary Eliminations Race 25 |
24 | Casey “Casardo” prater | University City | MO | 4th in Top-40 Preliminary Eliminations Race 25 |
25 | Alex “_Alex_” Suarez | Frederick | MD | 3rd in Top-40 Preliminary Eliminations Race 24 |
26 | Christopher “Chriviper” Ledford | Kansas City | MO | 4th in Top-40 Preliminary Eliminations Race 24 |
27 | Christopher “SlowPoke” Perry | Barnstable | MA | 3rd in Top-40 Preliminary Eliminations Race 23 |
28 | Jaden “JJB_FPV” Bayrooti | New York | NY | 4th in Top-40 Preliminary Eliminations Race 23 |
29 | Dillon “dyk0n” Furlong | Cleveland | OH | 3rd in Top-40 Preliminary Eliminations Race 22 |
30 | Steve “ScubaSteveFPV” Santell | Cleveland | OH | 4th in Top-40 Preliminary Eliminations Race 22 |
31 | Nate “FPVNate” Blackman | Gainesville | VA | 3rd in Top-40 Preliminary Eliminations Race 21 |
32 | Chris “Clyde” Meier | Farmer City | IL | 4th in Top-40 Preliminary Eliminations Race 21 |
33 | Christopher “TheDafer” Christianson | Columbia Station | OH | 3rd in Top-40 Preliminary Eliminations Race 20 |
34 | Craig “Alien” Downing | Farmington Hills | MI | 4th in Top-40 Preliminary Eliminations Race 20 |
35 | Jeff “Kubba” Kubascik | Grand Rapids | MI | 3rd in Top-40 Preliminary Eliminations Race 19 |
36 | Colin “FreedomDuck” Jones | Tampa | FL | 4th in Top-40 Preliminary Eliminations Race 19 |
37 | ramon “papo” natal | Tampa | FL | 3rd in Top-40 Preliminary Eliminations Race 18 |
38 | Scott “Wargfpv” Lynch | Pottstown | PA | 4th in Top-40 Preliminary Eliminations Race 18 |
39 | Jason “Semper_Fly” Drometer | Richfield | MN | 3rd in Top-40 Preliminary Eliminations Race 9 |
40 | Cole “Colster” Hughes | Gilbert | AZ | 4th in Top-40 Preliminary Eliminations Race 9 |
41 | Thomas “SirTomcat” Davis | Plant City | FL | 1st in Consolation Top-9 Chase the Ace |
42 | Josh “LawzFPV” Laws | Sandusky | OH | 2nd in Consolation Top-9 Chase the Ace |
43 | Bryan “El-Miderro” Cole | Inver Grove Heights | MN | 3rd in Consolation Top-9 Chase the Ace |
44 | Roger “focus” Bess | Apex | NC | 4th in Consolation Top-9 Chase the Ace |
45 | Ira “HatterAZ” Hughes | Phoenix | AZ | 3rd in Consolation Top-9 Race 9 |
46 | BERNARD “Firepower” DIAZ | ORLANDO | FL | 4th in Consolation Top-9 Race 9 |
47 | Jeff “cyberdrone” Pitoniak | Bloomfield Hills | MI | 3rd in Consolation Top-9 Race 7 |
48 | chris “OutdoorsFPV” reysack | Holly Springs | MS | 4th in Consolation Top-9 Race 7 |
49 | Ari “4ari” McEntire | Rochester Hills | MI | 3rd in Consolation Top-9 Race 4 |
[/vc_column_text][/vc_column][/vc_row]